2015 Individual Award Recipients

MEMBER OF THE YEAR 
James R. Lauducci

DISTINGUISHED SUSTAINED EDUCATION ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
L. Boyd Anderson

CHAIRMAN'S AWARD FOR AEROSPACE EDUCATION ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Northrop Grumman Foundation

CHAIRMAN'S CITATIONS 
Ronald Adams
Lee Barnby
Ross Lampert
F. Gavin MacAloon
Donald R. Michels
William Yucuis

SPECIAL CITATIONS 
StellarXplorer's Proof of Concept Team Members:
Tim Brock
David "Buck" Buckwalter
Stephen Gourley
Timothy Tichawa
William Yucuis

 

CENTRAL EAST 
Medal of Merit 
William Carter
Jack J. Catton, Jr.
Steven M. Jones
John W. Robinson, Jr. 
Darryl Terrell
Bruce A. VanSkiver
John B. Wilt

Exceptional Service Award 
Scott McClean

John K. Murphy

 

FAR WEST 
Medal of Merit 
Christina M. Diaz
Sean W. McNally
Marcia P. Peura
Alison L. Schneider
Jennifer Stokes
Arnie Streland

Exceptional Service Award 
Juan E. Cruz
Olivia Cruz
David Fields
Ed Peura

FLORIDA
 
Medal of Merit 
Michael G. Farrell
Amanda D. Gold
Rodrigo J. Huete
Leo R. Gray
Ben Langer

 

Exceptional Service Award 
Todd Freece
Gary A. Lehmann

 

GREAT LAKES
Medal of Merit 
Tom DiNino
Gene Longo
William Megnin
Larry L. Michael
Dean H. Roller

 

Exceptional Service Award 
George Simons
Bob Van Hook

 

MIDWEST 
Medal of Merit 

Gerald Ashley
James B. Caughron
Chris Canada
Russell Klatt 
Bill Mavity

Exceptional Service Award 
Robert Athan
Vicki L. Swingle

NEW ENGLAND 
Medal of Merit 
Joel A. Clark
Jeffrey W. Katz
Raymond Tanguay
Steven Winsor

 

Exceptional Service Award 
Dan Caron 
Devon L. Messecar
Emily C. Shay
Yvonne Thurston

NORTH CENTRAL
Medal of Merit 

Robert M. Herrington
Sylvia A. Wages

Exceptional Service Award
 
George Masters 
Lawrence Sagstetter


NORTHEAST
 
Medal of Merit 
Cole H. Kleitsch
Stephen J. LaPoint
Joseph V. Traina

 

Exceptional Service Award 

Howard H. Leach, Jr. 
Tobia F. Terranova


NORTHWEST 
Medal of Merit 

Richard Bailey
Amy Tiemeyer
Tony Versandi

ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
Medal of Merit 
Linda Aldrich
Barbara Binn
Frances Bradshaw
Bob Hanrahan
Kirk Schmierer
Randy Tymofichuk 
Lorrell Walter

 

Exceptional Service Award 
Mickey McPartland
Timothy J. Tichawa 

SOUTH CENTRAL 
Medal of Merit 
George Krym
Philip Z. Horton III
Robert J. Hovde
John Pennell, Jr. 
Patrick “Irish” McCoy
William S. Naron
Ben Quintana

 

Exceptional Service Award 
Steve Carey
Jerry Reichenbach

SOUTHEAST 
Medal of Merit 

Larry “PZ” Przybyla
Dick Roberts

 

SOUTHWEST 
Medal of Merit 
Adria L. Baker
Bob Deurloo
Scott Hines
Dick Roberts

Exceptional Service Award 
Dan Guilmette 
Mike McNeese

 

TEXOMA 
Medal of Merit 

Lynn Bentley
Cory Moore
Jason Naaktgeboren
Micah Telmo
Robbie Walsh
Larry “Ski” Werbiski

Exceptional Service Award 
Vance Clarke
Robert “Bob” Kjar
Kathleen M. McCool 
George C. Pankonin
Angela L. Petersen
Terry Thomas

OVERSEAS

Medal of Merit 
Ryan D. Fraser
Kevin A. Paul, Jr. 
Shaun Michael Spencer