2016 Educator Grant Recipients

Congratulations to the following teachers for being selected to receive a 2016 Educator Grant from the Air Force Association!

TEACHER                      SCHOOL                                                          CITY                            STATE


Stacy Chancellor

HOLTVILLE MIDDLE SCH

DEATSVILLE

AL

Kathy Perkins

VERNER ELEM SCH

TUSCALOOSA

AL

Jason Sosa

W A LECROY CAREER / TECHNICAL CTR

CLANTON

AL

Jonathon Baker

ALMA HIGH SCHOOL

ALMA

AR

Andrew Huffman

SHADOW MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL

PHOENIX

AZ

Gabriela Chirica

EAST AVENUE MIDDLE

LIVERMORE

CA

Silvia Loera-Toledo

EL TOYON ELEMENTARY

NATIONAL CITY

CA

Michael Erickson

LIBERTY HIGH

MADERA

CA

Carrie Northum

SAN YSIDRO HIGH

SAN DIEGO

CA

Jacoba Vagnozzi

SANDBURG MIDDLE

GLENDORA

CA

Vincent Lostetter

VISTA HIGH

VISTA

CA

Vin Urbanowski

ACADEMY OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING

STAMFORD

CT

Jamie Cosgrove

CHRISTIAN HERITAGE SCHOOL

TRUMBULL

CT

Katherine Bolger

GREENWICH HIGH SCHOOL

GREENWICH

CT

Susan Christiano

HART SCHOOL

STAMFORD

CT

Joseph Sencen

NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL

NORWALK

CT

Timothy Werbrich

LEASURE (MAY B.) ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

NEWARK

DE

Amy Campagnone

THE JEFFERSON SCHOOL

GEORGETOWN

DE

Jenny Rovner

WILSON (ETTA J.) ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

NEWARK

DE

Shaakira Hardy

BOOKER T. WASHINGTON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

MIAMI

FL

Trelawney Wise

CHALLENGER 7 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

COCOA

FL

John Carlson

COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

COCOA BEACH

FL

Janice Katz

DAVENPORT SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

DAVENPORT

FL

William Mcinnish

EAU GALLIE HIGH SCHOOL

MELBOURNE

FL

Dereck Parker

HOLY TRINITY EPISCOPAL ACADEMY

MELBOURNE

FL

Melissa Pariaug

LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MARGATE

FL

Virginia Knudsen

PARKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL

FORT LAUDERDALE

FL

Heather Mason

THOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL

MERRITT ISLAND

FL

Tracy Schiller

WALTER C. YOUNG RESOURCE CENTER

PEMBROKE PINES

FL

David Hamby

CONYERS MIDDLE SCHOOL

CONYERS

GA

Jestine Taylor

FICKETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

ATLANTA

GA

Ted Bowman

HEPHZIBAH MIDDLE SCHOOL

HEPHZIBAH

GA

Christian Laster

RUSSELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SMYRNA

GA

Anne Olsen

KANELAND BLACKBERRY CREEK ELEM

ELBURN

IL

Robert Thomas

MOTHER MCAULEY LIBERAL ARTS HIGH SCHOOL

CHICAGO

IL

Matt Olson

ROCKDALE ELEM SCHOOL

JOLIET

IL

Katie Morrissette

BEIGER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MISHAWAKA

IN

Kimberly Ring

EUREKA JR/SR HIGH

EUREKA

KS

Pam Kraus

ST JOHN'S MILITARY SCHOOL

SALINA

KS

Amber Pierce

STOCKWELL PLACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BOSSIER CITY

LA

Herman Picard

BELLAMY MIDDLE

CHICOPEE

MA

Sam Brodsky

DARTMOUTH HIGH

DARTMOUTH

MA

John Storella-Mullin

HANOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL

HANOVER

MA

Jerry Walker

OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL

IJAMSVILLE

MD

Subhashree Ramadoss

HURON HIGH SCHOOL

ANN ARBOR

MI

Tracey Bivens

OLD REDFORD ACADEMY - HIGH

DETROIT

MI

Patricia Larkey

FARNSWORTH AEROSPACE PREK-8 MAGNET SCHOOL

SAINT PAUL

MN

Caroline Little

ST THOMAS ACADEMY

MENDOTA HEIGHTS

MN

Margaret Hicks

HERNANDO HIGH SCHOOL

HERNANDO

MS

Kimberly Stiwinter

SUMMIT CHARTER

CASHIERS

NC

Cecelia Carroll

HAMPSTEAD ACADEMY

HAMPSTEAD

NH

Karen Mitchell

LACONIA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

LACONIA

NH

James Novotny

LIVINGSTON SR HIGH

LIVINGSTON

NJ

Dave Richards

LIVINGSTON SR HIGH

LIVINGSTON

NJ

Rachael Hattler

BELLEHAVEN ELEMENTARY

ALBUQUERQUE

NM

Jim Sauer

MAGDALENA ELEMENTARY

MAGDALENA

NM

Casey Juliano

NATE MACK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

HENDERSON

NV

Mike Lepkyj

MEDINA HIGH SCHOOL

MEDINA

NY

Beverly Stambaugh

BAKER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FAIRBORN

OH

Karen Rosholt

BELMONT HIGH SCHOOL

DAYTON

OH

Lori Herrick

CLEVELAND PREK-8 SCHOOL

DAYTON

OH

Tracy Alley

MADEIRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MADEIRA

OH

Mary Webb

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CINCINNATI

OH

Christina Davis

OAKWOOD HIGH SCHOOL

DAYTON

OH

Niva Hawkins

ROSA PARKS PREK-8 SCHOOL

DAYTON

OH

Joe Hampton

SPINNING HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL (5-6)

DAYTON

OH

Lisa Weller

ST PETER CATHOLIC SCHOOL

HUBER HEIGHTS

OH

Jill Weaver

VALLEY VIEW JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FARMERSVILLE

OH

David Miller

WARREN COUNTY CAREER CENTER

LEBANON

OH

Julie Stringer

WILBUR WRIGHT MIDDLE SCHOOL

DAYTON

OH

Diana Goodwin

CANADIAN ES

CANADIAN

OK

Stephanie Anderson

OOLOGAH-TALALA UPPER ES

OOLOGAH

OK

Sister Alice Hess

ARCHBISHOP RYAN HIGH SCHOOL

PHILADELPHIA

PA

Kathleen Smookler

ATG LEARNING ACADEMY

WARMINSTER

PA

Matt Maisano

CONESTOGA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL

LANCASTER

PA

Michael Shepherd

BLUE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SENECA

SC

Kim Gregory

MONARCH ELEMENTARY

SIMPSONVILLE

SC

Mike Oconnell

CHESTER JR HI

CHESTER

SD

Suzanne Costner

FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

MARYVILLE

TN

Sara Underwood

KARNS MIDDLE SCHOOL

KNOXVILLE

TN

Jenifer Lawrie

WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXVILLE

KNOXVILLE

TN

Sheila Greene

CHISHOLM TRAIL MIDDLE

RHOME

TX

Alfonso Viera

J. FRANK DOBIE HIGH SCHOOL

HOUSTON

TX

William Cunningham

JOHNSON H S

SAN ANTONIO

TX

Connie Medley

LEON H SABLATURA MIDDLE

PEARLAND

TX

Rosemary Martinez

MARY IMMACULATE SCHOOL

FARMERS BRANCH

TX

Nina Corley

O''CONNELL COLLEGE PREPARATORY

GALVESTON

TX

Sonia West

BLESSED SACRAMENT SCHOOL

SANDY

UT

Gregg Cefalo

BOX ELDER HIGH

BRIGHAM CITY

UT

Kathy Biernat

ST. MARY'S VISITATION

ELM GROVE

WI

Debbie Petzel

UNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

BALSAM LAKE

WI

Margaret Green

HOME SCHOOLING

Michael Guarraia

HOME SCHOOLING