Message Image  

AFA Leadership



Scott Van Cleef, Chairman of the Board
Chairman@afa.org


David Dietsch, Vice Chairman of the Board, Field Operations
vcfield@AFA.ORG


Dick Bundy, Vice Chairman of the Board, Aerospace Education
vced@AFA.ORG


Tim Brock, Secretary
secretary@AFA.ORG


Chuck Martin, Treasurer
treasurer@AFA.ORG


Larry O. Spencer, President
LSpencer@AFA.ORG

Denise Hollywood, Executive Vice President
DHollywood@AFA.ORG

AFA is divided into 14 geographic regions, each led by a Region President: F. Gavin MacAloon,Central East Region (Maryland, Delaware, District of Columbia, Virginia, West Virginia); Wayne Kauffman, Far West Region (California, Hawaii, Guam); Bill Yucuis, Florida Region (Florida, Puerto Rico); Paul Lyons, Great Lakes Region (Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio); Russell Klatt, Midwest Region (Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska); Kevin Grady, New England Region (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont); Ron Mielke, North Central Region (Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin); Maxine Rauch, Northeast Region (New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania); Mary Mayer, Northwest Region (Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Washington); Robert George, Rocky Mountain Region (Colorado, Utah, Wyoming); James Mungenast, South Central Region (Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee); John R. Allen, Jr., Southeast Region (Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina); John Toohey, Southwest Region (Arizona, Nevada, New Mexico); and Richard Baldwin, Texoma Region (Oklahoma, Texas). AFA is also represented overseas by John Mammano (Europe).
...more

National Directors

Tom Gwaltney
Charles R. Heflebower
Kevin Jackson
Christopher Jones
Peter Jones
Kathleen "Katie" McCool
Gary North

 
 

Kent Owsley
F. Whitten Peters
James Roy
Eugene D. Santarelli
Norton A. Schwartz
Joan Sell
Dave Warner
                       

Emeritus

L Boyd Anderson
R. Donald Anderson
David L. Blankenship
Bonnie B. Callahan
Dan Callahan
George H. Chabbott
Stephen P. “Pat” Condon
O. R. Crawford
William D Croom Jr
Julie Curlin
Jon R. Donnelly
George M. Douglas
Michael J. Dugan
Michael M. Dunn
Charles G. Durazo
Justin M. Faiferlick
Samuel M. Gardner
Edward W. Garland
Don C. Garrison
Richard B. Goetze, Jr.
Emlyn I. Griffith
Martin H. Harris
Monroe W. Hatch, Jr.
Dan Hendrickson
Harold F. Henneke
Victoria W. Hunnicutt
Leonard W. Isabelle
 

James M. Keck
Thomas J. Kemp
Robert E. "Bob" Largent
James "Jim" Lauducci
Hans Mark
Robert Marsh
Craig R. McKinley
William V. McBride
James M. McCoy
Thomas J. McKee
Charles A. Nelson
Ellis Nottingham
Donald L. Peterson
John J. Politi
Jack C. Price
Vic Seavers
Mary Ann Seibel-Porto
S. Sanford Schlitt
John A. Shaud
R.E. “Gene” Smith
Jack H. Steed
Robert G. Stein
Joseph E. Sutter
Mary Anne Thompson
Walter G. Vartan
Leonard R. Vernamonti

Jerry White
Charles P. Zimkas, Jr.

Non-Voting Officers

National Chaplain
William J. Dendinger

National Commander
Arnold Air Society

Omar Haney

National President
Silver Wings

Shannon Mulkern
 

President
Larry  O. Spencer

Past Chairman
George K. Muellner