AFA Leadership

F. Whitten Peters, Chairman of the Board
Chairman@AFA.org
F. Gavin MacAloon, Vice Chairman of the Board, Field Operations
vcfield@AFA.org
Dick Bundy, Vice Chairman of the Board, Aerospace Education
vced@AFA.org



Lampert.jpg
Ross Lampert, Secretary
secretary@AFA.org
Steven R. Lundgren, Treasurer
treasurer@AFA.org
Larry O. Spencer, President
LSpencer@AFA.org
Denise Hollywood, Executive Vice President
DHollywood@AFA.org

AFA is divided into 14 geographic regions, each led by a Region President: Peter Jones, Central East Region (Maryland, Delaware, District of Columbia, Virginia, West Virginia); Wayne Kauffman, Far West Region (California, Hawaii, Guam); Sharon Branch, Florida Region (Florida, Puerto Rico); Tom Koogler, Great Lakes Region (Indiana, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio); Chris Canada, Midwest Region (Illinois, Iowa, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska); Kevin Grady, New England Region (Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont); Larry Saggstetter, North Central Region (Minnesota, Montana, North Dakota, South Dakota, Wisconsin); Bill Fosina, Northeast Region (New Jersey, New York, Pennsylvania); William Striegel, Northwest Region (Alaska, Idaho, Oregon, Washington); Don Kidd, Rocky Mountain Region (Colorado, Utah, Wyoming); Russell Lewey, South Central Region (Alabama, Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi, Tennessee); Rodgers Greenawalt, Southeast Region (Georgia, North Carolina, South Carolina); John Toohey, Southwest Region (Arizona, Nevada, New Mexico); and Kelly Jones, Texoma Region (Oklahoma, Texas). AFA is also represented overseas by Dustin Lawrence (Europe).
...more

National Directors

James A. Cody
Terry J. Cox
Richard W. “Rick” Hartle
Charles R. Heflebower
Charles L. Johnson II
Tyler Johnson
Christopher T. Jones

 

Kathleen M. McCool
Eugene D. Santarelli
Joan Sell
Mark L. Tarpley
Leonard R. Vernamonti
Mark A. Welsh III



Emeritus

L Boyd Anderson
R. Donald Anderson
David L. Blankenship
Bonnie B. Callahan
Dan Callahan
George H. Chabbott
Stephen P. “Pat” Condon
O. R. Crawford
William D Croom Jr
Julie Curlin
Jon R. Donnelly
George M. Douglas
Michael J. Dugan
Michael M. Dunn
Charles G. Durazo
Justin M. Faiferlick
Samuel M. Gardner
Edward W. Garland
Don C. Garrison
Richard B. Goetze, Jr.
Emlyn I. Griffith
Monroe W. Hatch, Jr.
Dan Hendrickson
Harold F. Henneke
Victoria W. Hunnicutt
Leonard W. Isabelle
James M. Keck

 

Thomas J. Kemp
Robert E. "Bob" Largent
James "Jim" Lauducci
Hans Mark
Robert Marsh
William V. McBride
James M. McCoy
Thomas J. McKee

Craig R. McKinley
George K. Muellner 
Charles A. Nelson
Ellis Nottingham
Donald L. Peterson
John J. Politi
Jack C. Price
S. Sanford Schlitt

Vic Seavers
Mary Ann Seibel-Porto
John A. Shaud
R.E. “Gene” Smith
Jack H. Steed
Robert G. Stein
Joseph E. Sutter
Mary Anne Thompson
Walter G. Vartan
Leonard R. Vernamonti

Jerry White
Charles P. Zimkas, Jr.

Non-Voting Officers

National Chaplain
Charlie Baldwin

National Commander
Arnold Air Society

Courtney Conway

National President
Silver Wings

Tate Hall
 

President
Larry O. Spencer

Past Chairman
Scott P. Van Cleef