2017 Individual Award Recipients

MEMBER OF THE YEAR 
Jim Hannam 

CHAIRMAN'S AWARD FOR AEROSPACE EDUCATION ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Analytical Graphics, Inc.

INDIVIDUAL STORZ AWARD
Joseph Burke

 

CHAIRMAN'S CITATIONS 
    Mark Chapman 
Bill Yucuis 
Tom Koogler 
Paul Lyons 
Russell Klatt 
Bob George 
Lacy Bizios 
Mark Tarpley 
Gary Copsey 
Ric Hamer 

 

CENTRAL EAST 
Medal of Merit 
John J. Kennedy 
Nikki Barry 
Regina S. Giles 
David Hartley 
Kennard Wiggins 

Exceptional Service Award  
Mark "Buster" Douglas 
Harper Alford 
William F. Oldham

FLORIDA 
Medal of Merit 
Eddie Arroyo 
Thom Guthrie 
Clifford A. Palmer 
Dennis Krebs 
Collen Smith 
 
Exceptional Service Award 
Susan Ault-Davis
Christina English 
Mike Farrell 
 

GREAT LAKES
Medal of Merit 
Ronald Axley 
Breck Woodard

Exceptional Service Award 
Bill Day 

 

MIDWEST 
Medal of Merit 
Rick Holdcroft 
Thomas O’Shea 
Harley Thornton 
Jerry Thorius 
Paul Bekebrede 


Exceptional Service Award
Chris Canada 


NEW ENGLAND 
Medal of Merit 
Samuel Barnes

Exceptional Service Award 
Michael Therrien 
Ruthie Barnes 
 
 
NORTH CENTRAL
Medal of Merit
Nathan Wages 
Juan Vergara 
Marcus Gray 
Julia Eszlinger Jensen
Bruce Roberts
 
Exceptional Service Award
Randy D Schwinler 



NORTHEAST
 
Medal of Merit 
Raymond Donnelly 
Steve Latus 
Patrick R. Replogle

 

Exceptional Service Award 
William Fosina
Ron Campbell
 

 

ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
Medal of Merit 
Bill Houth 
Patricia Swan
Shawn Swidecki 
Exceptional Service Award 
Scott Fox 
Kirk Schmierer

 

SOUTH CENTRAL 
Medal of Merit 
Betty McCoy 
Michael "Tigger" Manning 
Lee Alford 
Scott Patton
R. Wayne Harmon 
Exceptional Service Award 
George Krym 
Jack Royster 

SOUTHEAST 
Medal of Merit 
Larry Wells 
Linda Sturgeon 
Jackie Trotter 

Exceptional Service Award 
Richard T. Devereaux 
   

 

SOUTHWEST 
Medal of Merit 
Wally Saeger
Roberta Oates
Judith G. Logan 
Terry Sullivan 
Alan B. Berg

Exceptional Service Award 
Stu Carter 
Edward C. Logan

  

 

TEXOMA 
Medal of Merit 
Lori Earl 
Tom Peterson 
Paul M. Hendricks, III 
Nicole Owens
Mitzi Morrison 
Steve Barnes 
Joe Sommers 

Exceptional Service Award 
Sonya Yelbert 
Danny Ohnesorge 
Trey Johnson 
George C. Pankonin 


OVERSEAS
Medal of Merit 
Dustin Lawrence