Message Image  

2016 Individual Award Recipients

MEMBER OF THE YEAR 
David "Buck" Buckwalter

DISTINGUISHED SUSTAINED EDUCATION ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Jack Price

CHAIRMAN'S AWARD FOR AEROSPACE EDUCATION ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Harry Talbot

CHAIRMAN'S CITATIONS 
John R. Allen Jr.
Katie McCool
Tom Gwaltney
Susan Mallett
Whit Peters
Stephen Gourley

Gold Life Member 
John Shaud

 

CENTRAL EAST 
Medal of Merit 
Brad Wilkins 
Mark Douglas
Joe Burke 
Dave Uzzell
Gordon Strong
Terry Marlow

Exceptional Service Award  
Jonathan Dagle
Kip Hansen 
Derald Wentzien

FAR WEST 
Medal of Merit 
Steve Pluntze 
Brenda Pluntze
Joe Boyle
Velevet Hoover
Laura Pope 

Exceptional Service Award 
Arnie Streland


FLORIDA
 
Medal of Merit 
Susan Ault-Davis
Christina English

 
Exceptional Service Award 
Sharon Branch 
Kenneth Kelly

 

GREAT LAKES
Medal of Merit 
Guy Ramey
Steve Winslow

 

Exceptional Service Award 
Tom Koogler

 

MIDWEST 
Medal of Merit 
James Thomas
Mark Morgan


Exceptional Service Award 
Diane Bartels


NEW ENGLAND 
Medal of Merit 
Joe Carriere 
Ruthie Barnes 
James Navarro 
Mike Therrien 
Richard Lorenz 
Edie Singleton 

 

Exceptional Service Award 
Jamie Thurber 
Jeffrey Katz

NORTH CENTRAL
Medal of Merit 
Randy Schwinler 
Gloria Lennon
Ralph Delperdang 
Bob McGonigal
David Pohlen

 


NORTHEAST
 
Medal of Merit 
Nicholas Donato 
Tynisa Haskins 
Miles Crago

 

Exceptional Service Award 
Fred DiFabio  
Bruce Whitman

 

NORTHWEST 
Medal of Merit 
Alexander Morris 
James Fenner 

 

ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
Medal of Merit 
Roy Griggs 
Robert Blind
Michael Sweetland
Patti White 
Scott Fox
 
Exceptional Service Award 
Barbara Binn 
Linda Aldrich 
Peter Illoway 

 

SOUTH CENTRAL 
Medal of Merit 
B.R. Witt 
Ken Philippart 
John Erich Anderson 
Paula Penson
Jay Carlson
Charles Nath
 
 
Exceptional Service Award 
John R Phillip
Olen Scott Key 
Jim Mungenast 

 

 
SOUTHEAST 
Medal of Merit 
Shawn Gordon

Exceptional Service Award 
James Dowis

 

SOUTHWEST 
Medal of Merit 
Tyler Worley 
Mike Espiritu
Edward Logan
George Castle
Stu Carter 
Adriana Van Wyk

Exceptional Service Award 
Fred Harsany
Mark Koechle
Peter Gillespie

TEXOMA 
Medal of Merit 
Sonya Yelbert
Richard Buschelman
Dan Ohnesorge
David Garver
Armand Morrissette
Cheyenne Bode
Ryan Wiebbecke
Mary Feightner
George Pankonin

Exceptional Service Award 
Bob Slaughter
Paul Weseloh 
Terry Cox 
Gary Copsey 
Joan Lopez


OVERSEAS

Medal of Merit 

Grant Ellis 
Brian Klatt
Jeremiah Roper
Brandon Shirley

Exceptional Service Award 
Abraham Almonte