2017 Educator Grant Recipients

Congratulations to the following teachers for being selected to receive a 2017 Educator Grant from the Air Force Association!

TEACHER                      SCHOOL                                                          CITY                            STATE


Betsi Vesser

POWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

POWELL

TN

Beverly Stambaugh

BAKER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FAIRBORN

OH

Brian Rutherford

OGDEN PREPARATORY ACADEMY

OGDEN

UT

Catherine Hawkins

LANIER MIDDLE

FAIRFAX

VA

Christine Chomos

ROULHAC MIDDLE SCHOOL

CHIPLEY

FL

Dan Walsh

JOHN ADAMS HIGH SCHOOL

SOUTH BEND

IN

Deb Deur

NORTHERN MICHIGAN CHRISTIAN SC

MCBAIN

MI

Herman Picard

BELLAMY MIDDLE

CHICOPEE

MA

Jamie Cosgrove

CHRISTIAN HERITAGE SCHOOL

TRUMBULL

CT

Janet DeStefano

VAILS GATE HIGH TECH MAGNET SCHOOL

NEW WINDSOR

NY

Janice Katz

DAVENPORT SCHOOL OF THE ARTS

DAVENPORT

FL

Jason Daniels

NORTHROP HIGH SCHOOL

FORT WAYNE

IN

Jen Bendon

Blessed Sacrament School

SANDY

UT

Jenny Rovner

WILSON (ETTA J.) ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

NEWARK

DE

Jerry Walker

OAKDALE HIGH SCHOOL

IJAMSVILLE

MD

Jill Weaver

VALLEY VIEW JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

FARMERSVILLE

OH

John Martin

ADDIE R. LEWIS MIDDLE SCHOOL

VALPARAISO

FL

Joseph Sencen

NORWALK HIGH SCHOOL

NORWALK

CT

Josh Krawchyk

CARSON MS

PITTSBURGH

PA

Judy Houser

HOLY TRINITY EPISCOPAL ACADEMY

MELBOURNE

FL

Kathy Biernat

ST. MARY’S VISITATION

ELM GROVE

WI

Kimberly Ring

EUREKA JR/SR HIGH

EUREKA

KS

Lee Pagano

CANYON SPRINGS

ANTHEM

AZ

Lelia Rogers

PROSPECT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

SEYMOUR

TN

Mandy Ross

NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

WARNER ROBINS

GA

Mary Webb

NORTH COLLEGE HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

CINCINATI

OH

Matt Dreiss

RUDDER MS

SAN ANTONIO

TX

Nancy Wojciechowski

UNIVERSITY ELEMENTARY

BLAINE

MN

Paul Petzrick

TRINITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

FAIRFAX

VA

Rachael Hattler

MITCHELL ELEMENTARY

ALBUQUERQUE

NM

robert thomas

MOTHER MCAULEY LIBERAL ARTS HIGH SCHOOL

CHICAGO

IL

Rodney Johnson

HUNTINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL

WARNER ROBINS

GA

Sheryl Evans

PAXTON SCHOOL

PAXTON

FL

Silvia Loera-Toledo

EL TOYON ELEMENTARY

NATIONAL CITY

CA

Sister Alice Hess

ARCHBISHOP RYAN HIGH SCHOOL

PHILADELPHIA

PA

Steven Weitlich

RIVER BEND MIDDLE

STERLING

VA

Susan Julio

WEST NAVARRE PRIMARY SCHOOL

NAVARRE

FL

Tiffany Thomas

MILTON-UNION MIDDLE SCHOOL

WEST MILTON

OH

Trent Garrison

RIVERBEND HIGH

FREDERICKSBURG

VA

Trina Honer

LOCKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL

DENTON

MD

Vin Urbanowski

ACADEMY OF INFROMATION TECHNOLOGY & ENGINEERING

STAMFORD

CT

William Cunningham

JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL

SAN ANTONIO

TX