Message Image  

2016 Chapter Teacher of the Year Award Winners

First Name                                   Last Name                                       Chapter Name

Amira Ammari Keystone Chapter
Douglas Anderson Robert H. Goddard Chapter
Vern Andrews Maj Gen Edward FryChapter
Xela Arnold Northern UtahChapter
Chelsey Arnone Cheyenne Cowboy Chapter
Carah Barbarick Lance P SijanChapter
Benjamin Barkey L.D. Bell Museum Chapter
Scott Bates Eglin Chapter
Kathy Biernat Billy Mitchell Chapter
Reagan Boeset Northeast IowaChapter
Nicole Bollerman MinutemanChapter
Cheryl Bougher Fort DodgeChapter
Randy Brinkley Roanoke Chapter
Shayla Broadway Montgomery Chapter
Leslie Brommer Everett R CookChapter
Heather Ann Brown KeystoneChapter
Kevin Buchanan Mel HarmonChapter
Teresa Butterfield Chicagoland/O'Hare Chapter
Timothy Byrne Red Tail MemorialChapter
Frank Cappuccio Shooting StarChapter
Diane Chambers Scott MemorialChapter
Luke Chanley Southern Indiana Chapter
Bruce Charbonneau Northeast TexasChapter
Zondra Clayton Bud WestChapter
Randall Coffman Altus Chapter
Traci Cohen Gold CoastChapter
Samuel Consagra Genesee Valley Chapter
Donna Cook AltusChapter
Jim Crawford Chattanooga Chapter
Melayne Daniel Concho Chapter
Christina DePew Fort Wayne Chapter
John Devine McChord Field Chapter
Mark Dewart Indianapolis Chapter
Rachael Domer Gen. Charles A Gabriel Chapter
Rae Ann Dotter Lance P SijanChapter
Gail Drake Gen. Charles A Gabriel Chapter
Marcus Edwards Northeast TexasChapter
Matthew Ehrlich TucsonChapter
Millie Engler David D. Terry Jr.Chapter
Dennis Erickson UTE Rocky Mountain Chapter
Timothy Feltner UTE Rocky MountainChapter
Sarah Foster Lt. Erwin R BleckleyChapter
Eileen Freeman Lewis E Lyle Chapter
Andrew Friedlund York-Lancaster Chapter
Brian Fuller Frank Luke Chapter
Verlese Gaither DW Steele Chapter
Trista Gallagher General EW Rawlings Chapter
Andrea Garbutt Tucson Chapter
Scott Garman SchrieverChapter
Sarah Gergen Lincoln Chapter
Lisa Giacomelli Cape FearChapter
Jason Gibson DanvilleChapter
Melody Gilleran Lewis E Lyle Chapter
John Gouldman Keystone Chapter
Abbie Griffin Tennessee Valley Chapter
John Haag Genesee Valley Chapter
Sarah Hackney Joe Walker/Mon Valley Chapter
Suzanne Halverson Central Florida Chapter
Chris Harlambakis SchrieverChapter
Joshua Hayden Bill Harris Chapter
Thomas Hayes MinutemanChapter
Nevelyn Headrick Northern UtahChapter
Doug Heinold L.D. Bell MuesumChapter
Janie Hill Lewis E. LyleChapter
Diane Holland Salt Lake City Chapter
Lisa Horsch Northeast IowaChapter
Daphne Horstmeier Gen. Joseph W Ralston Chapter
Sally Hughes Aggieland Chapter
Jane Hunn LD Bel MuseumChapter
Kathy Johnson UTE Rocky MountainChapter
Vickie Kambie AltusChapter
Eugenia Kennedy Swamp Fox Chapter
Jennifer Kim Cho SchrieverChapter
Tina Kisela Keystone Chapter
Julie Knudstrup Fort WayneChapter
Heather Kokinda David C. Jones Chapter
Sara Kosmicki LincolnChapter
Judy Kraus ThunderbirdChapter
Brenda Kurtz Cochise Chapter
Brenda Kurtz Cochise Chapter
Duane Kyles Swamp Fox Chapter
Clint Larson Columbia Gorge Chapter
Sondra Lawson Albuquerque Chapter
Joan Le DW Steele SrChapter
William Lee Green Mountain Chapter
Brenda Leyh Mel Harmon Chapter
Angela Lhotka Falcon Chapter
Caroline Little General EW Rawlings Chapter
Paul Livingston Joe Walker - Mon ValleyChapter
Michele Lombard DW Steele Chapter
Jill Longo Minuteman Chapter
Tami Lunsford Brig Gen Bill SpruanceChapter
Michael Maldonado AlamoChapter
Ryan Mandarich Mel Harmon Chapter
Peter Mastrogiovanni Genesee Valley Chapter
Michael May Tennessee Valley Chapter
James McCarron Shooting Star Chapter
Warren McCrary Falcon Chapter
Darren McDaniel Miami-Homestead Chapter
William McInnish Cape Canaveral Chapter
Carol McLaughlin BirminghamChapter
Amy McMahon Charleston Chapter
Sean McNally C Farinha Gold Rush Chapter
Sean McSheehy HurlburtChapter
Jeremy Milonas Sal CapriglioneChapter
Diane Mitton Paul Revere Chapter
Maura Neill CochiseChapter
Susanna Oglesby Golden Triangle Chapter
Lisa Oyler Harry S Truman Chapter
April Painter Ute Rocky Mountain Chapter
Kenneth Panaro Minuteman Chapter
Dereck Parker Cape Canaveral Chapter
Daniel Parkison Ak-Sar-BenChapter
Eileen Pascucci Nation's CapitalChapter
Vici Patanella Genesee Valley Chapter
Marcy Paul Scott BerkeleyChapter
Mark Paulsen Frank Luke Chapter
LoriAnn Pawlik DW Steele SrChapter
Wendy Perkins Northern Shenandoah ValleyChapter
Liane Rae Columbia George Chapter
Chris Raynolds Chattanooga Chapter
Carl Readicker Salt LakeChapter
Leslie Reese Northeast TexasChapter
Jennifer Remy Salt Lake City Chapter
Sally Reynolds HurlburtChapter
Tina Rodger Genesee Valley Chapter
Sean Ryan Prescott-Goldwater Chapter
Hayley Salazar San Diego Chapter
Donald Schlater Delaware GalaxyChapter
Jami Seabolt Lance P. Sijan Chapter
Todd Seip Mel HarmonChapter
Paul Shoremount Northern Shenandoah ValleyChapter
William Smith Lincoln Chapter
Bonnie Smith Northern Utah Chapter
Amanda Smith Jones Lewis E. LyleChapter
Patricia Smith Roanoke Chapter
Dori Smyth Shooting StarChapter
John Paul Sorenson Salt LakeChapter
Brandi Storey David D. Terry Chapter
David Storm Northern Utah Chapter
Meredith Swartzendruber Brig Gen Bill SpruanceChapter
Linda Sweeting Ak-Sar-BenChapter
William Thalman Shooting StarChapter
Bill Thomas Fort Wayne Chapter
Kyle Thompson LincolnChapter
Maryanne Tirinnanzi Keystone Chapter
Denise Touchberry Sarasota-Manatee Chapter
Carol Unterreiner Central Florida Chapter
Mary Vallejo Schriever Chapter
Emily VanEgmond Fort Dodge Chapter
Mindy Lynn Walski Montgomery Chapter
Jill Weaver Wright Memorial Chapter
Judy Weisenfels David D. Terry Chapter
David Weissgerber KeystoneChapter
DJ Weymuth Indianapolis Chapter
Anquenette Whiteman Northeast TexasChapter
Baretta Wilson Waterman TwiningChapter
Kelli Jo Wilson Montgomery Chapter
Lauren Withers Olson John C. StennisChapter
Brandi Woods Concho Chapter